* PAR (Portfolio at Risk): ZERO
* Solvency Ratio: 54.09 %
* Total Active Borrowers: 628
* Four Branch Offices are operating according to plan set with operation area up to 09 provinces, 32 districts, 117 communes, and 274 villages.
We, FUTABA Microfinance Plc, will keep on long term providing best products and services to our respectful customers so that both Customers and FUTABA would achieve the DREAM together.
Our Japanese shareholder eagerly contributes to development of the next future generations in the Kingdom of Cambodia and commits himself to injecting more and more fund to FUTABA Microfinance Plc, in the upcoming years.
All members of FUTABA Microfinance Plc., would like to declare of respect to customers with highest transparency and responsibility of our mission for customers and also for society.
Lastly, we hereby express our heartfelt gratitude once again towards our respectful customers as well as to all levels of Authorities including National Bank of Cambodia, who always kindly support our business activities till now and in future. We wish to congratulate all prosperity, happiness, and blessing to our customers and their family.