ABOUT US | President's Message
Dear valuable Customers and Parties concerned,
We, FUTABA Microfinance Plc., based on the official License from National Bank of Cambodia, have started our financial activities on December 16, 2015, as Micro-Financing Company in the Kingdom of Cambodia. As of 2017, we have just been operating our business around 2 years but our operation keeps growing and increasing rapidly from day by day by cooperation of all managements and staffs, especially the supporting from our customers on using FUTABA’s products and services. Our duty we believe is to be the PATHWAY to the Next Generation in the Kingdom of Cambodia, which should be materialized based on our Fair and Transparent Transaction in the field of our Financing Services.
We, FUTABA Microfinance Plc. are funded by the single shareholder in Japan, where we can manage a very swift and flexible decision making for our esteemed Customers.
Our intention is to become one of the premier leading Financing Institutions in the Kingdom of Cambodia, in order to contribute to the sustainable development of the Society and Economic Growth for both current and the Next Generation by our creating the stable and transparent Financing markets in the Kingdom of Cambodia, which is our sincere wish as well as our goal.
Our Dream is to be of some help to the Customers as well as to the Society to establish the steady financial basement for their bright future.
In addition, we hereby reconfirm our maintaining best services and accountability in a long run, with our dedication to the superior services, which differentiates us from other Microfinance Institutes. Throughout our financing activities, we are proving our philosophy of perfect partnership with our esteemed Customers by our offering the best quality of Financing Proposal with utmost sincerity and professional services which is suitable to each of our esteemed Customers who from time to time are in various situation and different position.
Our esteemed Customers can secure a firm basement for their expanding, their Business, through our best services arranged by our committed and knowledgeable Staff who are experts for providing the most suitable financing options to each of the Customers to reach their individual needs.
We, FUTABA Microfinance Plc., do provide various kind of financing services, such as Business Loan, Housing Loan, Agriculture Loan, Staff loan, Consumption Loan, and Education Loan, with very LOW INTEREST RATE and the best Customer Services. In 2018, FUTABA will develop a new product called "Employee Loan", which will target on employees who are currently working in companies or enterprises.
Going forward, we, FUTABA Microfinance Plc., are offering full range of Traditional and innovative Microfinance solutions to new and all existing customers through our Hi-tech services, On-line Loan requested by smart-phone.
We are looking forward to serving you all your materializations of your dreams,  work together in order to reach our mutual goals, since your dream is our dreams, and your future is also our future.
Lastly, please my esteemed Customers, feel free to contact us whenever need.
May DREAMS COME TRUE to all our beloved Customers!